Move-In Ready
The Aurea C floor plan by Davidson Homes: 1-story, 2,148 sq ft home with 3-car garage in Hidden Hills, Prescott, Arizona.
The Aurea C floor plan: 2,148 sq ft, 2-bedroom, 3-bath home with 3-car garage in Hidden Hills, Prescott, Arizona.
Modern 1-story Aurea C floor plan by Davidson Homes with 3-car garage in Hidden Hills, Prescott, Arizona.
Spacious open-concept living area with dark wood floors and sliding glass doors in The Aurea C home, Hidden Hills, Prescott.
Open-concept kitchen and living area with hardwood floors in The Aurea C floor plan at Hidden Hills, Prescott, Arizona.
Modern open-concept kitchen with large island and dark cabinetry in The Aurea C floor plan, Hidden Hills, Prescott, AZ.
Modern kitchen island with quartz countertops in The Aurea C floor plan at Hidden Hills, Prescott, Arizona.
Bright entryway with wood-style flooring and modern glass-panel door in The Aurea C home at Hidden Hills, Prescott, AZ.
Bright bedroom with wood-look flooring and large windows in The Aurea C floor plan at Hidden Hills, Prescott, Arizona.
Bright bedroom with dark wood-style flooring in The Aurea C floor plan by Davidson Homes in Hidden Hills, Prescott, AZ.
Modern bathroom with shower-tub combo and dark vanity in The Aurea C floor plan at Hidden Hills, Prescott, Arizona.
Modern powder room with pedestal sink and oval mirror in The Aurea C floor plan at Hidden Hills, Prescott, Arizona.
Walk-in pantry with white wrap-around shelving in The Aurea C floor plan at Hidden Hills in Prescott, Arizona.
Laundry room with utility sink, wood-look flooring, and shelving in The Aurea C floor plan, Hidden Hills, Prescott, AZ.
Bright, spacious living area with hardwood floors in The Aurea C floor plan at Hidden Hills, Prescott, Arizona.
Modern primary bathroom with dark vanity, white quartz countertop, and deep soaking tub in The Aurea C, Hidden Hills.
Modern primary bathroom with glass walk-in shower, soaking tub, and dark vanity in The Aurea C home at Hidden Hills, Prescott
Walk-in closet with built-in shelving and wood-style flooring in The Aurea C floor plan, Hidden Hills, Prescott, Arizona.
1/19

5635 Sierra Point Court

Homesite: #132

$809,490

$759,990 ($49,500 off)

The Aurea C

Plan
Monthly PI*
/month
2 Beds
3 Baths
2,148 SF.
3 Car
Community
Hidden Hills
Community Features
  • Trails
  • Nature Reserve
  • 2-3 Car Garages Included
  • 4th & 5th Car Garage Options
  • Oversized Homesites
  • Community Sidewalks
  • Vibrant Community Life
  • Scenic Prescott Nearby
  • 40' & 50' RV Garages Available
  • HOA

Description

Beautiful Single-Level Home in Hidden Hills - Prescott, AZ. The community is a 'Super Garage Community' offering up to 5 car garages and up to 50' RV garages.Located in the sought-after Hidden Hills community, this thoughtfully designed 2,148 sq. ft. single-level home offers comfort, functionality, and modern style. The home features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a flexible den, perfect for a home office, hobby room, or guest space. Bedroom 2 includes a private en-suite bath, providing excellent privacy for visitors. The open-concept layout is highlighted by vaulted ceilings in the great room, creating a bright and spacious atmosphere ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space, seamlessly connecting to the main living area.Additional features include a 3-car garage with a 4-foot extension, an insulated garage for added efficiency.Enjoy the tranquility of Hidden Hills while being conveniently close to Prescott's shopping, dining, outdoor recreation, and year-round amenities. This home offers the perfect blend of quality construction, smart design, and Prescott living.